🏏 India vs Australia — India 1.85 | Australia 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — City 2.20 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 3.10 🏏 Bangladesh vs West Indies — Bangladesh 1.65 | WI 2.45 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barca 2.60 | Draw 3.20 | Real 2.70 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 2.60 | Alcaraz 1.55 🏏 India vs Australia — India 1.85 | Australia 2.10 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal — City 2.20 | Draw 3.40 | Arsenal 3.10 🏏 Bangladesh vs West Indies — Bangladesh 1.65 | WI 2.45 ⚽ Barcelona vs Real Madrid — Barca 2.60 | Draw 3.20 | Real 2.70 🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz — Djokovic 2.60 | Alcaraz 1.55
Live Updates Running 350+ Matches Today

Jaja9 Match Odds — Real-time odds for today's top cricket, football and live matches, all in one place

Odds for every match on jaja9 refresh every few seconds. Whether you're deciding which match to bet on or looking for value in a particular market, you'll find everything in one place on this page. You can also switch the odds format using the button at the top.

97%
Payout Rate
350+
Today's Matches
5 sec.
Odds Update
100+
Bet Markets

Today's Highlights: The third match of the Bangladesh vs West Indies T20 series is today at 3:00 PM. In-play betting on jaja9 will be available from the very first ball.

How do match odds work on jaja9?

One of the first questions anyone new to betting asks is: what do odds actually mean, and what can these numbers tell me? jaja9's match odds page is built with beginners in mind, while still offering the depth that experienced bettors need.

Simply put — odds are a number that tells you how much you can win relative to your stake. jaja9 displays decimal odds by default. For example, odds of 2.00 mean that a ৳100 bet returns ৳200 if you win (your ৳100 stake back plus ৳100 profit). Odds of 1.50 mean lower risk but smaller returns, while 4.00 means higher risk but a bigger potential payout.

One of jaja9's key advantages is that you can view odds in multiple formats for the same match — decimal, fractional, and American. Switch between them at any time using the format toggle at the top.

jaja9
Sport:

Live Match Odds

Updates every 5 seconds
Cricket — Bangladesh T20 Series 6 Markets
Live
Bangladesh vs West Indies
Bangladesh1.65
West Indies2.45
+8 Markets
3:00 PM
India vs Australia
India1.85
Draw9.50
Australia2.10
+12 Markets
7:00 PM
Pakistan vs England
Pakistan2.30
England1.72Boost
+10 Markets
Football — English Premier League 8 Markets
67 min.
Man City vs Arsenal
City2.20
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.10
+15 Markets
9:30 PM
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Barca2.60
Draw3.20
Real2.70Boost
+18 Markets
11:00 PM
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.10
+14 Markets
Tennis — ATP World Tour 4 Markets
Set 2
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
Djokovic2.60
Alcaraz1.55
+6 Markets
Tonight 8:00 PM
Carlos Alcaraz vs Daniil Medvedev
Alcaraz1.45
Medvedev3.00
+5 Markets
Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi League 5 Markets
2nd Half
Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi
Patna1.75
Delhi2.20
+5 Markets
Basketball — NBA 7 Markets
Q3
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Lakers2.05
Warriors1.88
+9 Markets

Odds change constantly. Log in to jaja9 to see the latest real-time odds and the full list of available markets. The odds shown here are for illustration purposes only.

jaja9

A Simple Guide to Understanding Odds

Odds are essentially a signal — they reflect which team the bookmaker considers more likely to win. Lower odds mean the market sees that team as the stronger favourite, so the returns are smaller. Higher odds mean the outcome is considered less likely, which is why the potential payout is greater.

Jaja9 offers odds in three formats. Decimal is the most straightforward — odds of 2.50 mean a ৳100 bet returns a total of ৳250. Fractional is common in Europe — 3/2 means you win ৳3 for every ৳2 staked. With American odds, a negative number (-150) shows how much you need to bet to win ৳100, while a positive number (+150) means a ৳100 bet earns you ৳150 in profit.

The "Odds Boost" feature at jaja9 is particularly worth watching. For selected matches, certain markets get a temporary odds increase — look for the "Boost" label in the listings above. These offers are available for a limited time only.

Upcoming Match Odds

Cricket — 3:00 PM
Bangladesh vs West Indies
Bangladesh 1.65
West Indies 2.45
Football — 11:00 PM
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Liverpool 1.95
Draw 3.60
Chelsea 4.10
Tennis — 8:00 PM
Alcaraz vs Medvedev
Alcaraz 1.45
Medvedev 3.00
Basketball — 10:30 PM
Chicago Bulls vs Boston Celtics
Bulls 3.50
Celtics 1.35

Tomorrow's odds are visible once you log in to jaja9. Odds are typically published 48 hours before kick-off. Pre-match odds tend to be slightly more generous than live odds, so betting early often gets you better value.

Log in to jaja9 for odds on this week's biggest events — the Champions League quarter-finals, IPL playoffs, and BPL final. Selected featured matches throughout the week come with boosted odds.

Odds Format Comparison & How to Calculate Returns

The table below shows how the same odds look across three different formats and helps you understand the potential return on your bet.

Decimal Odds Fractional Odds American Odds Total return on a ৳100 bet Net Profit Probability (Estimated)
1.50 1/2 -200 ৳150 ৳50 67%
2.00 1/1 (Evens) +100 ৳200 ৳100 50%
2.50 3/2 +150 ৳250 ৳150 40%
3.00 2/1 +200 ৳300 ৳200 33%
5.00 4/1 +400 ৳500 ৳400 20%
10.00 9/1 +900 ৳1,000 ৳900 10%

Why are jaja9's odds competitive?

When choosing a betting site, one number matters more than anything else — the payout rate, or RTP. It tells you how much you can expect to get back on average for every ৳100 wagered over the long run. jaja9's average payout rate for Sports Betting is 97%, which is among the best in the market.

This doesn't mean every single bet returns 97% — it's an overall average. Some bets will result in a total loss, others will deliver a big win, and across all bets over time the average return stays close to 97%. Compare that to many other sites where the rate sits between 92–94%, and jaja9's 97% genuinely stands out.

Jaja9 offers its lowest margins (overround) on cricket and football. In simple terms, the odds on these two sports stay closest to the true market probability — meaning you get better value for your bets compared to most other platforms.

jaja9

Payout Rate Comparison

jaja9 (Cricket)
97.5%
Payout Rate
Best in Market
jaja9 (Football)
97%
Payout Rate
Highly Competitive
jaja9 (Other)
95%+
Payout Rate
Above the Industry Average
jaja9

How to Use Odds to Make Smarter Betting Decisions

Odds aren't just about potential returns — they also reflect market sentiment. Millions of bettors participate in the betting market, so shifts in odds reveal what the market is thinking. If a team's odds drop sharply before a match kicks off, it means more money is coming in on that side — possibly because of specific information that the general public isn't yet aware of.

Jaja9's individual match pages include a feature that lets you track odds movement. Seeing which direction the odds have moved over the last few hours tells you where the market's confidence is leaning. Cross-referencing that with your own analysis makes it much easier to make a call.

Another smart approach is "value betting" — placing a bet when you believe the market odds are higher than the true probability. For example, if you know Bangladesh's key bowler is fit for the match but the market hasn't caught up yet, that's your window to get value. Spotting and acting on these moments at jaja9 is what separates smart bettors from the rest.

  • Check both teams' recent form before the match
  • Watch for big odds movements — a sharp shift usually signals big news
  • Don't miss boosted odds — they're available for a limited time
  • Watch the first few minutes of a match before placing in-play bets
  • Compare Multiple Markets in the Same Match

Why jaja9 Match Odds Stand Out

Real-Time Odds
Odds update every 5 seconds — no delays.
Odds Boost
Boosted odds on selected markets for featured matches.
Three Formats
Switch between decimal, fractional, and American odds in a single click.
Cash Out
Lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match is over.
Accumulator
Combine multiple bets for a bigger multiplier payout.
Statistics
Head-to-head history and current form for both teams, available before every match.
Odds Alert
Get notified when your favourite match odds hit a specific threshold.
Full Experience on Mobile
The odds listings load at the same speed across all devices.

Bet on Live Odds Now

Register on jaja9 and place your bets on today's boosted odds matches.

Get Started Now

How to Read Odds and Place Bets on jaja9

1
Visit the Match Odds Page

Select "Match Odds" from the jaja9 menu. Live and upcoming matches are shown in separate tabs.

2
Filter by Sport

Use the filter buttons above to choose your preferred sport — cricket, football, tennis, or any other.

3
View Full Match Odds

Click on any match name to see all available markets — from Match Winner to Handicap and Over/Under.

4
Click any odds to add them to your bet slip

Click any odds to add them to the bet slip on the right. Add selections from multiple matches and an accumulator option will appear.

5
Enter an amount to confirm your bet

Enter your stake in the bet slip, check the potential return, and click the "Place Bet" button.

Odds Calculator
Total Return ৳1,250
Net Profit ৳750

This is an estimated figure. Final odds at the time of placing your bet on jaja9 will apply.

FAQ

jaja9's default interface language is Bangla, as the platform is built primarily for users in Bangladesh. That said, you can switch languages within the platform — usually through the account menu or settings in the top-right corner of the page, where options including English are available. On the match odds page, team and league names are displayed in international format for easy recognition. The game menu, payment pages, and support chat are all available in Bangla. If you run into any trouble changing the language in a specific section, jaja9's live chat support team will be happy to help.

Deposits made via bKash or Nagad on jaja9 are typically processed instantly — your balance usually updates within 2–5 minutes. Occasionally, high traffic on mobile banking servers can push this to up to 15 minutes, which is normal and resolves on its own. If more than 15 minutes have passed and your balance still hasn't updated, log in to jaja9 and check your "Deposit History" first. A "Pending" status means the transaction is still being processed. If it shows "Failed", note the transaction ID from your bKash or Nagad app and contact jaja9 Live Chat with that ID. The support team typically resolves the issue within 15 minutes. Keep in mind that for failed transactions, the amount should be returned to your mobile banking account — this usually happens within 24 hours.

Bet at Today's Best Odds

Over 350 matches are available on jaja9 today. Register now to take advantage of boosted odds and in-play betting.

বাংলা